Historical Officers

2020 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairDane Scott
Chair ElectJoe Jernigan
Past ChairJohn Sanders
SecretarySumit Chakraborty
TreasurerSoma Mukherjee
CouncilorJohn Engelman
Alternate CouncilorShawn Dougherty
Member at LargeSteve Perri
Member at LargeRobert Maleski
Member at LargeMary Engelman

2020 Committee Chairs

CommitteeChair
CTALisa Hale
NCWShawn Dougherty
AwardsDane Scott
Government AffairsMary Engelman
Earth DayDeborah Wilkinson
HistorianRobert Maleski
Student Research SymposiumSen Li
WebmasterBrendan Abolins

2019 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairJohn Sanders
Chair ElectDane Scott
Past ChairSen Li
TreasurerSoma Mukherjee
SecretarySumit Chakraborty
CouncilorJohn Engelman
Alternate CouncilorShawn Dougherty
Member at LargeSteven Perri
Member at Large Bob Maleski
Member at Large Mary Engelman

2019 Committee Chairs

CommitteeChair
CTAJohn Sanders
NCWShawn Dougherty
AwardsDane Scott
Public Relations/WebmasterSen Li, Brendan Abolins

2018 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairSen Li
Chair ElectBrandon Maye
TreasurerSoma Mukherjee
SecretarySumit Chakraborty
CouncilorJohn Engelman
Alternate CouncilorShawn Dougherty
Member at LargeVan Daniel
Member at Large Greg Love
Member at Large Mary Engelman

2018 Committee Chairs

CommitteeChair
CTABrandon Maye
NCWShawn Dougherty
AwardsGreg Love
Public Relations/WebmasterSen Li

2017 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairCassandra Eagle
Chair ElectYan Wang
Past ChairMeera Sideswaran
TreasurerSoma Mukherjee
SecretaryBrandon Maye
CouncilorJohn Engelman
Alternate CouncilorShawn Dougherty
Member at LargeSen Li (2017-2020)
Member at Large Van Daniel (2017-2020)
Member at Large Greg Love (2016-2019)
Member at Large Mary Engelman (2015-2017)

2017 Committee Chairs

CommitteeChair
CTABrandon Maye
NCWShawn Dougherty
AwardsGreg Love
Public Relations/WebmasterSen Li

2016 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairMeera Sidheswaran
Chair ElectCassandra Eagle
Past ChairDavid Jin
TreasurerSoma Mukherjee
SecretaryVikram Seshadri
CouncilorJohn Engelman
Alternate CouncilorShawn Dougherty
Member at LargeGreg Love
Member at Large Mary Engelman

2016 Committee Chairs

CommitteeChair
CTABrandon Maye
NCWShawn Dougherty
Public RelationsLori Ensor

2015 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairDavid Jin
Chair ElectMeera Sidheswaran
Past ChairSen Li
TreasurerMonika Wiedmann
SecretaryVikram Seshadri
CouncilorJohn Engelman
Alternate CouncilorShawn Dougherty
Executive CommitteeGreg Love
Executive CommitteeVan Daniel
Member at LargeCassandra Eagle
Member at LargeMary Moore
Member at LargeLauren Johnson

2015 Committee Chairs

CommitteeChair
CTABrandon Maye
ACWShawn Dougherty
Public RelationsLori Ensor

2014 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairSen Li
Past ChairVan Daniel
TreasurerMonika Wiedmann
SecretaryBrittany Butler
CouncilorJohn Engelman
Alternate CouncilorShawn Dougherty
Executive CommitteeGreg Love
Executive CommitteeDavid Jin
Member at LargeCharlie Miller
Member at LargeMary Moore
Member at LargeLauren Johnson

2014 Committee Chairs

CommitteeChair
CTACasey Halsey
ACWShawn Dougherty
Public RelationsLori Ensor

2013 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairVan Daniel
Chair ElectSen Li
Past ChairShane Moody
TreasurerMonika Wiedmann
SecretaryErica Edmisten
CouncilorJohn Sanders
Alternate CouncilorShawn Dougherty
Executive CommitteeGreg Love
Executive CommitteeCharlie Miller
Member at LargeCharlie Miller
Member at LargeMark Pollock
Member at LargeLauren Johnson

2013 Committee Chairs

CommitteeChair
CTACasey Halsey
ACWShawn Dougherty
Public RelationsLori Ensor

2012 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairShaney Moody
Chair ElectVan Daniel
Past ChairMary Moore
TreasurerAndrew Vetter
SecretarySen Li
CouncilorJohn Sanders
Alternate CouncilorShawn Dougherty
Executive CommitteeGreg Love
Executive CommitteeCharlie Miller

2012 Committee Chairs

CommitteeChair
ACWShawn Dougherty

2011 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairMary Moore
Chair ElectShane Moody
Past ChairMichael Brannon
TreasurerAndrew Vetter
SecretarySen Li
CouncilorJohn Sanders
Alternate CouncilorShawn Dougherty
Executive CommitteeVan Daniel
Executive CommitteeGreg Love
Executive CommitteeCharlie Miller

2011 Committee Chairs

CommitteeChair
CTAPalmer Holbrook
ACWShawn Dougherty
Public RelationsLiz Blakely

2010 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairMichael Brannon
Chair ElectMary Moore
Past ChairPaula Moody
TreasurerAndrew Vetter
SecretaryDavid Young
CouncilorJohn Sanders
Alternate CouncilorShawn Dougherty
Executive CommitteeVan Daniel
Executive CommitteeGreg Love
Executive CommitteeDale Van Sickle

2009 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairPaula Moody
Chair ElectMichael Brannon
Past ChairGreg Love
TreasurerAndrew Vetter
SecretaryDavid Atherton
CouncilorJohn Sanders
Alternate CouncilorShawn Dougherty
Executive CommitteeVan Daniel
Executive CommitteeMary Moore
Executive CommitteeDale Van Sickle

2008 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairGreg Love
Chair ElectPaula Moody
Past ChairDebby Tindall
TreasurerAndrew Vetter
SecretaryDavid Atherton
CouncilorJohn Sanders
Alternate CouncilorShawn Dougherty
Executive CommitteeVan Daniel
Executive CommitteeMary Moore
Executive CommitteeDale Van Sickle

2007 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairDebby Tindall
Chair ElectGreg Love
Past ChairHamid Kasmai
TreasurerAndrew Vetter
SecretaryMichael Brannon
CouncilorKevin J. Edgar
Alternate CouncilorGeorge O’Neill
Executive CommitteeSpencer Hochstetler
Executive CommitteePhillip Cook
Executive CommitteeDale Van Sickle

2006 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairHamid Kasmai
Chair ElectDebby Tindall
Past ChairJohn Sanders
TreasurerAndrew Vetter
SecretaryWarren Jackson
CouncilorKevin J. Edgar
Alternate CouncilorGeorge O’Neill
Executive CommitteeSpencer Hochstetler
Executive CommitteePhillip Cook
Executive CommitteeDale Van Sickle

2005 NETS-ACS Officers

PositionName
ChairJohn Sanders
Chair ElectHamid Kasmai
Past ChairNed Moore
TreasurerRalph Bandy
SecretaryMargie Tucker
CouncilorKevin J. Edgar
Alternate CouncilorGeorge O’Neill
Executive CommitteeSpencer Hochstetler
Executive CommitteeDebby Tindall
Executive CommitteeDirk DiSantis

2005 Committee Chairs

CommitteeCHair
AwardsPatrick Greer
BylawsRobert J. Maleski
EducationCraig Lott
HistorianRobert J. Maleski
Job Manual (Ad-hoc)Robert J. Maleski
MembershipSusan Alderson
NCWShawn Dougherty
National Historic LandmarkEdward U. Elam
NewsletterSunny Bhat
ProgramCraig Lott
Public RelationsDirk DiSantis
Service/HospitalityDale Van Sickle
Technician Affiliate GroupDaphne Eggers, Lisa Dillard
Women ChemistsCandace Sass
WebmasterDaniel Dixon

2004 NETS-ACS Officers

NamePosition
ChairNed Moore
Chair ElectJohn Sanders
TreasurerY.S. Liu
SecretaryDebby Tindall
CouncilorKevin J. Edgar
Alternate CouncilorGeorge O’Neill
Executive CommitteeSpencer Hochstetler
Executive CommitteeVan Daniel
Executive CommitteeDirk DiSantis

NETS-ACS Chairs Prior to 2004

YearChair
1932-33H. G. Stone
1933-34J. B. Huddle
1935-36M. W. Wadewitz
1936-37L. R. Littleton
1937-38P. T. Jones
1938-39L. J. Figg, Jr.
1939-40J. J. Gordon
1940-41A. C. Adams
1941-42Matthew Weber, Jr.
1942-43C. H. Penning
1943-44L. W. A. Meyer
1944-45J. H. Brant
1945-46J. E. Magoffin
1946-47R. B. Hickey
1947-48E. M. McMahon
1948-49G. E. Cronheim
1949-50R. H. Hasek
1950-51Milton E. Lubs
1951-52W. D. Kennedy
1952-53W. M. Gearhart
1953-54P. V. Brower
1954-55R. M. Schulken
1955-56C. A. Glover
1957-58J. F. Fuzek
1958-59Wayne V. McConnell
1959-60Harold Reynolds
1960-61Richard McConnell
1961-62G. K. Finch
1962-63H. W. Patton
1963-64Kermit Whetsel
1964-65V. A. Hoyle, Jr.
1965-66J. E. Poe
1966-67L. E. Matteson
1967-68V. W. Goodlett
1968-69J. H. Lady
1969-70D. L. Nealy
1970-71P. E. Morrisett
1971-72B. L. Poet
1972-73J. M. McIntire
1973-74G. P. Morie
1974-75D. E. Van Sickle
1975-76L. Jane Adams
1976-77Thomas Huang
1977-78David Pond
1978-79Jack Lewis
1979-80Mark Frishberg
1980-81Ned Moore
1981-82Jeff Wardeska
1982-83J. D. Gunter
1983-84R. J. Maleski
1984-85R. J. Maner
1985-86Larry Miller
1986-87Ted Germroth
1987-88Phil Cook
1988-89Kevin Edgar
1989-90Stewart Witzeman
1990-91Fred Barlow
1991-92Charles Buchanan
1992-93Rick Offerman
1994David Allen
1995Steve Perri
1996John Sanders
1997Renee Nizuirski-Mann
1998Jeff Wardeska
1999Lori Wilson
2000Gerry Rhodes
2001Craig Lott
2002James DuChamp
2003James Leonard